Watch & listen
 
  • All filters
  • Preselection
  • First round
  • Semi-final
  • Final
  • Laureates' concerts
  • -
  • Video
  • Audio
  • Photo
Video
Final Violin 2024
Final 2024: Joshua Brown - Escaich
Final 2024: Joshua Brown - Brahms
Final 2024: Dmytro Udovychenko - Escaich
Final 2024: Dmytro Udovychenko - Shostakovich
Final 2024: Minami Yoshida - Escaich
Final 2024: Minami Yoshida - Elgar
Final 2024: Kevin Zhu - Escaich
Final 2024: Kevin Zhu - Shostakovich
Final 2024: Julian Rhee - Escaich
Final 2024: Julian Rhee - Tchaikovsky
Final 2024: SongHa Choi - Escaich
Final 2024: SongHa Choi - Shostakovich
Final 2024: Elli Choi - Escaich
Final 2024: Elli Choi - Shostakovich
Final 2024: Anna Im - Escaich
Final 2024: Anna Im - Sibelius
Final 2024: Ruslan Talas - Escaich
Final 2024: Ruslan Talas - Brahms
Final 2024: Karen Su - Escaich
Final 2024: Karen Su - Brahms
Final 2024: Dayoon You - Elgar
Final 2024: Dayoon You - Escaich
Final 2024: Hana Chang - Tchaikovsky
Final 2024: Hana Chang - Escaich
Semi-final Violin 2024
Semi-final 2024 : Bohdan Luts - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Joshua Brown - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Lorenz Karls - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Dmitry Smirnov - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Julian Rhee - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Leonid Zhelezny - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Georgii Moroz - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Ruslan Talas - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Anna Agafia - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Nathan Mierdl - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Dmytro Udovychenko - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Elli Choi - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Anna Im - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Minami Yoshida - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Kevin Zhu - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Hana Chang - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Emmanuel Coppey - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Ruifeng Lin - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Pauline van der Rest - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Karen Su - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Dayoon You - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Angela Chan - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Mio Yoshie - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Leonid Zhelezny - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Georgii Moroz - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Dmitry Smirnov - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Julian Rhee - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Joshua Brown - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Lorenz Karls - recital
Semi-final 2024 : SongHa Choi - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Bohdan Luts - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Minami Yoshida - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Kevin Zhu - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Elli Choi - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Anna Im - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Nathan Mierdl - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Dmytro Udovychenko - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Ruslan Talas - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Anna Agafia - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Angela Chan - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Mio Yoshie - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Karen Su - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Dayoon You - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Ruifeng Lin - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Pauline van der Rest - recital
Semi-final 2024 : Hana Chang - concerto
Semi-final 2024 : Emmanuel Coppey - concerto
First round Violin 2024
First round 2024 : Joshua Brown
First round 2024 : Lorenz Karls
First round 2024 : Leonid Zhelezny
First round 2024 : Sophie Wang
First round 2024 : Jiayi Chen
First round 2024 : Georgii Moroz
First round 2024 : Nathan Mierdl
First round 2024 : Anna Lee
First round 2024 : Daniel Kogan
First round 2024 : Dmytro Udovychenko
First round 2024 : Minami Yoshida
First round 2024 : Risa Hokamura
First round 2024 : Haerim Oh
First round 2024 : Luka Ispir
First round 2024 : Kaori Furusawa
First round 2024 : Qingzhu Weng
First round 2024 : Laurel Gagnon
First round 2024 : Kingston Ho
First round 2024 : Kevin Zhu
First round 2024 : Ruifeng Lin
First round 2024 : Ayaka Uchio
First round 2024 : Pauline van der Rest
First round 2024 : KayCee Galano
First round 2024 : Angela Chan
First round 2024 : Léon Haffner
First round 2024 : Hiu Sing Fan
First round 2024 : Alexandra Weissbecker
First round 2024 : Zixuan Shen
First round 2024 : Teofil Milenkovic
First round 2024 : Alice Lee
First round 2024 : Mio Yoshie
First round 2024 : Dmitry Smirnov
First round 2024 : I-Hao Cheng
First round 2024 : Thomas Lefort
First round 2024 : Tong Chen
First round 2024 : Julian Rhee
First round 2024 : SongHa Choi
First round 2024 : Amia Janicki
First round 2024 : Adam Suska
First round 2024 : Claire Bourg
First round 2024 : Clarissa Bevilacqua
First round 2024 : Bohdan Luts
First round 2024 : Sofie Leifer
First round 2024 : Eun Che Kim
First round 2024 : Elli Choi
First round 2024 : Anna Im
First round 2024 : Ruslan Talas
First round 2024 : Meruert Karmenova
First round 2024 : Julia Mirzoev
First round 2024 : Po-Fan Chen
First round 2024 : Mathilde Milwidsky
First round 2024 : Anna Agafia
First round 2024 : Karen Su
First round 2024 : Audrey Park
First round 2024 : Tianren Xie
First round 2024 : Haram Kim
First round 2024 : Dayoon You
First round 2024 : Hana Chang
First round 2024 : Hawijch Elders
First round 2024 : Emmanuel Coppey
First round 2024 : Julia Smirnova
First round 2024 : Rok Zaletel-Černoš
Photo
Final Violin 2024
Semi-final Violin 2024
Relive the performances of Violin 2024
The Competition's CD's
This site uses cookies to provide you with the best experience possible.
By clicking on « ACCEPT » or continuing to browse the site, you accept the use of cookies on your web browser. For more information about our cookie policy and the different types of cookies used, click on Learn more
ACCEPT